The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards, hosted by Stephen Colbert, aired Sunday on CBS.
The following is a list with the winners noted with an asterisk (*) and WINNER.
Outstanding drama series"Better Call Saul"
"The Crown"
"The Handmaid's Tale"
*WINNER"House of Cards"
"Stranger Things"
"This Is Us"
"Westworld"
Outstanding comedy series"Atlanta"
"Black-ish"
"Master of None"
"Modern Family"
"Silicon Valley"
"Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"
"Veep"
*WINNEROutstanding lead actor in a drama seriesSterling K. Brown, "This Is Us"
*WINNERAnthony Hopkins, "Westworld"
Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"
Matthew Rhys, "The Americans"
Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"
Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"
Milo Ventimiglia, "This Is Us"
Outstanding lead actress in a drama seriesViola Davis, "How to Get Away With Murder"
Claire Foy, "The Crown"
Elisabeth Moss, "The Handmaid's Tale"
*WINNERKeri Russell, "The Americans"
Evan Rachel Wood, "Westworld"
Robin Wright, "House of Cards"
Outstanding supporting actor in a drama seriesJonathan Banks, "Better Call Saul"
Ron Cephas Jonas, "This Is Us"
David Harbour, "Stranger Things"
Michael Kelly, "House of Cards"
John Lithgow , "The Crown" * WINNER
Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland"
Jeffrey Wright , "Westworld"
Outstanding supporting actress in a drama seriesAnn Dowd, "The Handmaid's Tale"
*WINNERSamira Wiley, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Uzo Aduba, "Orange Is the New Black"
Millie Bobby Brown, "Stranger Things"
Chrissy Metz , "This Is Us"
Thandie Newton, "Westworld"
Outstanding lead actor in a comedy seriesAnthony Anderson, "Black-ish"
Aziz Ansari, "Master of None"
Zach Galifianakis, "Baskets"
Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
*WINNERWilliam H. Macy, "Shameless"
Jeffrey Tambor, "Transparent"
Outstanding lead actress in a comedy seriesPamela Adlon, "Better Things"
Jane Fonda, "Grace and Frankie"
Allison Janney, "Mom"
Ellie Kemper, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"
*WINNERTracee Ellis Ross, "Black-ish"
Lily Tomlin, "Grace and Frankie"
Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy seriesLouie Anderson, "Baskets"
Alec Baldwin, "Saturday Night Live"
*WINNERTituss Burgess, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"
Ty Burrell, "Modern Family"
Tony Hale, "Veep"
Matt Walsh, "Veep"
Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy seriesVanessa Bayer, "Saturday Night Live"
Leslie Jones, "Saturday Night Live"
Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live"
*WINNERKathryn Hahn, "Transparent"
Judith Light, "Transparent"
Anna Chlumsky, "Veep"
Outstanding limited series"Big Little Lies"
*WINNER"Fargo"
"Feud: Bette and Joan"
"The Night Of"
"Genius"
Outstanding lead actor in a limited seriesRiz Ahmed, "The Night Of"
*WINNERBenedict Cumberbatch, "Sherlock: The Lying Detective"
Robert De Niro, "The Wizard of Lies"
Ewan McGregor, "Fargo"
Geoffrey Rush, "Genius"
John Turturro, "The Night Of"
Outstanding lead actress in a limited seriesCarrie Coon, "Fargo"
Felicity Huffman, "American Crime"
Nicole Kidman, "Big Little Lies"
*WINNERJessica Lange, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
Susan Sarandon, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
Reese Witherspoon, "Big Little Lies"
Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or movieJudy Davis, "Feud: Bette and Joan
Laura Dern, "Big Little Lies"
*WINNERJackie Hoffman ,"Feud: Bette and Joan"
Michelle Pfeiffer, "The Wizard of Lies"
Shailene Woodley, "Big Little Lies"
Outstanding supporting actor in a limited series or movieBill Camp, "The Night Of"
Alfred Molina, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
Alexander Skarsgard, "Big Little Lies"
*WINNERDavid Thewlis, "Fargo"
Stanley Tucci, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
Michael Kenneth Williams, "The Night Of"
Outstanding variety talk series"Full Frontal With Samantha Bee"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
"Last Week Tonight With John Oliver"
*WINNER"The Late Late Show With James Corden"
"The Late Show With Stephen Colbert"
"Real Time With Bill Maher"
Outstanding reality-competition program"The Amazing Race"
"American Ninja Warrior"
"Project Runway"
"RuPaul's Drag Race"
"Top Chef"
"The Voice"
*WINNEROutstanding directing for a comedy seriesJamie Babbit, "Silicon Valley"
Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
*WINNERMike Judge, "Silicon Valley"
David Mandel, "Veep"
Morgan Sackett, "Veep"
Dale Stern, "Veep"
Outstanding writing for a drama seriesThe Duffer Brothers, "Stranger Things"
Lisa Joy and Jonathan Nolan, "Westworld"
Peter Morgan, "The Crown"
Bruce Miller, "The Handmaid's Tale"
*WINNERGordon Smith, "Better Call Saul"
Joe Weisberg and Joel Fields, "The Americans"
Outstanding writing for a comedy seriesAziz Ansari and Lena Waithe, "Master of None"
*WINNERAlec Berg, "Silicon Valley"
Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
Stephen Glover, "Atlanta"
Billy Kimball, "Veep"
David Mandel, "Veep"
Outstanding directing for a drama seriesStephen Daldry, "The Crown"
Kate Dennis, "The Handmaid's Tale"
The Duffer Brothers, "Stranger Things"
Vince Gilligan, "Better Call Saul"
Lesli Linka Glatter, "Homeland"
Reed Morano, "The Handmaid's Tale"
*WINNERJonathan Nolan, "Westworld"